Username: 
Password: 
Remember me next time
I forgot
Log-In
Bantam Hawks
Away Game
Jan 9 - 2:15 pm
Bantam Hawks
vs
NV C1
Bantam Hawks
Home Game
Jan 10 - 1:30 pm
Bantam Hawks
vs
NV C4
Atom Hawks
Home Game
Jan 12 - 4:30 pm
Atom Hawks
vs
Bantam Hawks
Home Game
Jan 14 - 7:45 pm
Bantam Hawks
vs
Whistler C1
Female Tyke
Home Game
Jan 16 - 3:15 pm
Female Tyke
vs
Bantam Hawks
Home Game
Jan 17 - 1:30 pm
Bantam Hawks
vs
NV C3
PeeWee Hawks
Home Game
Jan 23 - 7:45 am
PeeWee Hawks
vs
Bantam Hawks
Away Game
Jan 23 - 5:15 pm
Bantam Hawks
vs
Squamish C1
Atom Hawks
Home Game
Jan 24 - 9:15 am
Atom Hawks
vs
Bantam Hawks
Home Game
Jan 24 - 1:30 pm
Bantam Hawks
vs
Hollyburn C2
Bantam Hawks
Away Game
Jan 27 - 8:30 pm
Bantam Hawks
vs
Hollyburn C1
PeeWee Hawks
Home Game
Jan 30 - 7:45 am
PeeWee Hawks
vs
Female Tyke
Home Game
Jan 30 - 3:15 pm
Female Tyke
vs
Bantam Hawks
Away Game
Jan 30 - 6:30 pm
Bantam Hawks
vs
Hollyburn C2
Bantam Hawks
Home Game
Jan 31 - 1:30 pm
Bantam Hawks
vs
Squamish C1
Atom Hawks
Home Game
Feb 2 - 4:45 pm
Atom Hawks
vs
PeeWee Hawks
Home Game
Feb 6 - 7:45 am
PeeWee Hawks
vs
Bantam Hawks
Away Game
Feb 6 - 9:00 pm
Bantam Hawks
vs
West Van C1
Bantam Hawks
Home Game
Feb 7 - 1:30 pm
Bantam Hawks
vs
Sunshine Coast C1
Female Tyke
Home Game
Feb 13 - 3:15 pm
Female Tyke
vs
Bantam Hawks
Away Game
Feb 13 - 6:30 pm
Bantam Hawks
vs
Hollyburn C2
Bantam Hawks
Home Game
Feb 14 - 1:30 pm
Bantam Hawks
vs
NV C3
Bantam Hawks
Home Game
Feb 21 - 1:30 pm
Bantam Hawks
vs
NV C1
Bantam Hawks
Away Game
Feb 28 - 3:30 pm
Bantam Hawks
vs
NV C2
Twitter Feed
WELCOME TO NSWC MINOR HOCKEY - HOME OF THE WINTERHAWKS

         Team Ice Schedule at a Glance         

Teams Game  Practice 1 (large ice) Practice 2
       
Midget A1 Friday 9:30-11:00pm  Monday 9:30pm-11:00pm Thursday (small) 9:15pm-10:15pm
Midget A2 Saturday 9:00pm-10:30pm  Sunday (8 rinks) 10:30am-11:45am Tuesday 8:00pm-9:00pm
Midget Hawks 1 Tuesday 9:30pm-11:00pm Thursday 9:30pm-11:00pm Saturday 4:45pm-5:45pm
       
Bantam A1 Friday 7:45pm-9:15pm Monday 6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday (small)7:45pm-8:45pm
Bantam A2 Saturday 7:15pm-8:45pm Thursday 6:45am-7:45am Tuesday (small) 6:45pm-7:45pm
Bantam A3 Tuesday 7:45pm-9:15pm Saturday (8 rinks) 10:30am-11:45am Thursday (HTC) 7:45pm-8:45pm
Bantam A4 Monday 7:45pm-9:15pm Sunday 8:30am-9:30am Wednesday (HTC) 8:00pm-9:00pm
Bantam Hawks 1 Sunday 12:45pm-2:00pm Monday 4:30pm-6:00pm Thursday (small) 8:00pm-9:00pm
Bantam Hawks 2 Sunday 2:15pm-3:00pm Monday 4:30pm-6:00pm Thursday (small) 6:45pm-7:45pm 
Peewee A1 Friday 6:00pm-7:30pm Wednesday 6:45am-7:45am  Monday (small) 7:00pm- 8:00pm 
Peewee A2 Saturday 5:30pm-7:00pm Friday 6:45am-7:45am  Wednesdays (HTC) 6:45pm-7:45pm
Peewee A3 Saturday 3:45pm-5:15pm Sunday (8 rinks) 9:00am-10:15am  Wednesdays (HTC) 5:30pm-6:30pm
Peewee A4 Saturday 2:00pm-3:30pm Sunday 7:15am-8:15am Tuesday (HTC) 7:45pm-8:45pm
Peewee Hawks Wednesdays 4:30pm-6:00pm  Sunday 11:15am-12:30pm Saturday (HTC) 3:30pm-4:30pm
Atom A1 Saturday 12:30pm-1:45pm Tuesday 6:45am-7:45am Thursday (HTC) 6:30pm-7:30pm
Atom A2 Saturday 11:00am-12:15pm Monday 6:45am-7:45am  Wednesday (small) 6:30pm-7:30pm
Atom A3 Saturday 9:30am-10:45am Friday 4:15pm-5:45pm Tuesday (HTC) 6:30pm-7:30pm
Atom A4 Tuesday 6:15pm-7:30pm Friday 4:15pm-5:45pm Sunday (small) 12:45pm-1:45pm
Atom Hawks Wednesdays 4:30pm-6:00pm  Sunday 11:15am-12:30pm Saturday (HTC) 2:15pm-3:15pm
Female Midget/Bantam Thursday 7:45pm-9:15pm Saturday (8 rinks) 9:00am-10:15am Monday (HTC) 8:00pm-9:00pm
Female Peewee Thursday 6:15pm-7:30pm Tuesday 4:30pm-6:00pm Saturday (small) 11:15am-12:15pm
Female Atom Saturday 8:00am-9:15am Tuesday 4:30pm-6:00pm Monday (HTC) 6:45pm-7:45pm
Female Novice Saturday (HTC) 11:30am-12:30pm Wednesday (small) 5:15pm-6:15pm Thursday (small) 5:30pm-6:30pm
Female Tyke Saturday (small) 12:30pm-1:30pm Monday (HTC) 5:30pm-6:30pm Thursday (small) 4:15pm-5:15pm
H4 A Sunday 9:45am-11:00am Thursday 4:30pm-6:00pm  Monday (small) 4:30pm-5:30pm
H4 B Sunday 9:45am-11:00am Thursday 4:30pm-6:00pm  Monday (small) 5:45pm-6:45pm
H3 A Sunday (HTC) 12:30pm-1:30pm Friday (small) 4:30pm-5:30pm Tuesday (small)  5:30-6:30pm
H3 B Sunday (HTC) 12:30pm-1:30pm Friday (small) 5:45pm-6:45pm Tuesday (small)  5:30-6:30pm
H2 A Sunday (HTC) 11:15am-12:15pm Thursday (HTC) 4:00pm-5:00pm Tuesday (Small) 4:15-5:15pm
H2 B Sunday (HTC) 11:15am-12:15pm Thursday (HTC) 5:15pm-6:15pm Tuesday (Small) 4:15-5:15pm
H1 Sunday (HTC) 10:00am-11:00am Wednesday (HTC) 4:15pm-5:15pm  

 

Tryout Key Dates

Atom Tryout Calendar

Peewee Tryout Calendar

Bantam Tryout Calendar

 

 

NSWC Sportsnet Feature - Click Here